Excursions & Activities

At CONNECT we pride ourselves on providing authentic experiences and showing the real value and culture of our Host destination. We have proven year after year that you can continue to generate new business whilst taking in stunning scenery and learning about local culture, cuisine and history.

All excursions are available on a strict first come first served basis, and some are subject to a minimum number of participants.
The deadline for reservations is 20th May and delegates may reserve up to 3 excursions.

Cagliari City Tours

Take one of our four city tours around the stunning streets of Cagliari city centre!
Explore the city by bus, bicycle, vespa, or the infamous Fiat 500!

City TourCity TourCity Tour

Bike Tour (2 or 3 hours depending on day)

 
Tuesday 4th June
17:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 5th June
09:00 - 11:00
Friday 7th June
18:00 - 20:00
Saturday 8th June
09:00 - 12:00


Vespa Tour (1 hour)

 
Tuesday 4th June
17:30 - 18:30
Wednesday 5th June
09:00 - 10:00
Friday 7th June
18:00 - 19:00
Saturday 8th June
09:00 - 10:00


Bus Tour (1 hour)

 
Tuesday 4th June
17:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 5th June
09:00 - 10:00
Friday 7th June
18:00 - 19:00
Saturday 8th June
09:00 - 10:00


Fiat 500 Tour (1 hour)

 
Tuesday 4th June
17:30 - 18:30
Wednesday 5th June
09:00 - 10:00
Friday 7th June
18:00 - 19:00
Saturday 8th June
09:00 - 10:00
 

Archaeological Tour

Discover Sardinian history with an exclusive excursion to the Barumini Archaeological site.

BaruminiBaruminiBarumini

Archaeological Tour (4 hours)

 
Tuesday 4th June*
15:00 - 19:00
Saturday 8th June*
09:00 - 13:00
(* subject to minimum number of participants)
 

Wine Tasting Tour

Take your time to enjoy Sardinian wine and cuisine on this relaxing visit to a renowned wine-tasting region

Argiolas CantineArgiolas CantineArgiolas Cantine

Wine Tasting Tour (3 ½ hours)

 
Tuesday 4th June*
16:00 - 19:30
Saturday 8th June*
11:00 - 14:30
(* subject to minimum number of participants)
 

Early Morning Run

Will it be the Cagliari Canter this year? Start your day with the annual anna.aero run.

Morning RunMorning RunMorning Run

Early Morning 5k or 10k Run

 
Wednesday 5th June
07:00 - 08:00
Thursday 6th June
07:00 - 08:00